menciones legales
Política de privacidad

1. Legal notices

Website: choice-genetics.com

Identity of the publisher:

CHOICE GENETICS FRANCE
Rue Maryse Bastié – Bât AK3 – Campus de Ker Lann
35172 BRUZ
Tel. : 02.99.92.07.00
Email address: info.@choice-genetics.com

SAS with a capital of 1,484,300 euros

R.C.S RENNES 317 760 965
Intra-COMMUNITY VAT N° FR 81 317760965

Publication director:

Mr Thomas DE BRETAGNE, Managing Director of CHOICE GENETICS SAS, who is himself President of CHOICE GENETICS FRANCE

Identity of the hosting provider:

Website breation by Kwalt Digital.com
The editor is a legal entity: CHOICE GENETICS SAS
Webmaster : Kwalt Digital
Contact the Webmaster: technique@kwalt-digital.com
Hosting Company: OVH 2 kellermann Street 59100 Roubaix

 

2. TERMS OF USE OF THE SITE

2.1. Access to the Site and use of its content and features are solely as provided herein. By accessing, browsing and using the Site and its features you unreservedly accept the provisions set out in this document.

2.2. The Company undertakes to make every effort to ensure that the information on the Site is as reliable and as up to date as possible. However, the Company makes no warranties, express or implied, regarding accuracy and/or completeness of all or part of the content of the Site. In particular, the performance data provided on this Site have been based on our experience and the results obtained from our own animals. Therefore, the Company cannot guarantee the same performance since it depends on the animals’ nutrition, density or physical or biological environment.

The Company moreover endeavours to ensure that the Site is accessible 24/7, it being specified that it cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage, whatever the cause, origin, nature or consequence, arising from visiting or using the Site. In particular, the Company disclaims all liability in the event of interruption or unavailability of the Site, of occurrence of bugs or of any damage resulting from fraudulent acts committed by third parties (such as an intrusion) through the Site.

2.3. The Company may amend these terms of use at any time. These changes are published by putting them online and are deemed to be unreservedly accepted when you access the Site after they are put online.

 

3. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENT:

The Company owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all materials accessible on the Site, in particular trademarks, patents, texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software, etc.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the materials of the Site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the Company’s written permission and apart from the exceptions provided for in Article L.122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code.

Any unauthorised use of the Site or any of the materials it contains shall be considered as constituting an infringement and legal action taken against the perpetrator in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

4. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA POLICY

4 .1. Your personal data may be collected directly from you when you:

  • Visit the Site to enable you to access and use it,
  • Sign up to receive the Newsletter for the purpose of managing your subscription,
  • Send a message for the purpose of processing your request,
  • Apply for one of our job offers for the purpose of managing responses to applicants by the Company’s Human Resources Department,
  • Create your account to access Grimaud Frères Weezyou services

Users of the Site are also informed that the data they have provided may be used by the Company’s marketing department to select a panel to carry out prospecting activities and to conduct marketing reach-out operations, or any operation for the purpose of commercial prospecting (invitation to marketing events, commercial statistics, etc.).

Processing your personal data therefore results from voluntary communication by you of the said data and the legal basis for this processing is your consent which shall be required prior to processing your personal data.

4.2. The recipients of the personal data collected are the Company, all of its subsidiaries and/or affiliates belonging to Groupe Grimaud and the service providers acting on behalf of the Company on the basis of secure contractual agreements that shall include strict data protection obligations.

4.3. Your personal data shall be kept for a period of time that does not exceed the duration necessary for the purposes for which it is collected and processed and not more than two years after the last contact with you.

4.4. In accordance with the Data Processing and Freedoms Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended, and in accordance with Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, you may exercise your rights relating to access, objection, rectification, querying and portability of your data by sending your request to privacy@grimaud.com.

4.5. Your personal data are processed using an appropriate level of security, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing, as well as accidental loss, destruction or damage. The company has put in place technical and organisational measures to maintain this level of security.

 

5. HYPERLINKS AND COOKIES

5.1. The Site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites. However, the Company has no authority to check the content of these sites and therefore disclaims all liability in this regard.

The creation of a hyperlink to the Site requires the Company’s prior written consent; This consent may be revoked at any time.

5.2. Visiting the Site may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file that does not identify the user, but stores information about a computer’s navigation on a site.

The Site uses third-party solutions that require the use of cookies that collect personal information:

  • Google Analytics statistical solution,
  • Facebook pixel tracking
  • Wordfence security solution,
  • Google reCAPTACHA verification solution,
  • WordPress identification solution,
  • GDPR Cookie Consent solution,
  • WPML multilingual solution

The Company may collect, once your consent has been obtained, certain information about you when you visit our Site, in particular information about the use of our Site, the pages you view and the services you access, your IP address, the type of your browser, your access times, referred to above as “connection data”. Such information is used exclusively for the purpose of internal statistics and Site security, or to improve the quality of the services offered to you.

The user may object to cookies being recorded by configuring their Internet browser software according to the publisher’s instructions. Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services.

 

6. GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

Any dispute relating to use of the Site is governed by French law. Exclusive attribution of jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Angers.

Pin It on Pinterest